RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Friends Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Locust Valley, New York
you RUN the place
270 Duck Pond Rd, Locust Valley, New York, 11560, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Patrick Crowley
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (2)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (6)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (1)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 10th 2011, 10:38pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity F. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
8262
Surkont, Konrad
12
Stuyvesant
13:06.5
1
2
7705
Kun, Mitchell
12
Sheepshead Bay
13:12.3
2
3
4393
Holt, Eric
11
Carmel
13:13.9
3
4
8261
Stevenson, Jack
11
Stuyvesant
13:17.3
4
5
8573
Eke, Allen
12
Union Catholic R
13:21.6
5
6
4030
palafox, derek
12
Bellport
13:28.8
6
7
5151
Wortner, Brendan
12
Dobbs Ferry
13:31.0
7
8
8856
LaCarrubba, Jack
11
Wayne Valley
13:49.6
8
9
8050
Ferguson, Sean
12
St John The Bapt
13:52.1
9
10
8259
Schramm, Mark
12
Stuyvesant
13:53.4
10
11
8054
Hall, Sean
12
St John The Bapt
13:57.1
11
12
6322
Hirdt, Nick
11
Miller Place
13:58.1
12
13
8055
Hamilton, Jimmy
11
St John The Bapt
13:59.4
13
14
4868
Holmes, Jon
11
Colonie Central
14:01.6
14
15
5852
McGee, Raul
12
Kellenberg
14:05.4
15
16
5868
Turner, Randall
11
Kellenberg
14:06.1
16
17
8061
Morales, Jake
11
St John The Bapt
14:06.6
17
18
8858
Post, Zach
12
Wayne Valley
14:07.2
18
19
7501
Smith, Jacob
12
St Johns Prepara
14:10.9
19
20
9034
Michell, Michael
12
White Plains
14:12.3
20
21
6325
Miekley, Jeremy
10
Miller Place
14:14.9
21
22
5465
Lostritto, Glenn
09
Friends Academy
14:16.7
22
23
8051
Fiore, Paolo
11
St John The Bapt
14:19.5
23
24
7492
Flagg, Kelsey
12
St Johns Prepara
14:20.4
24
25
6387
Pantazopoul, Steven
12
Monroe-Woodbury
14:23.5
25
26
8571
Barbosa, Christian
11
Union Catholic R
14:24.6
26
27
4029
mcglynn, ryan
12
Bellport
14:27.8
27
28
5810
Petrillo, Jake
12
John Jay Cross R
14:28.4
28
29
8062
Murray, Kevin
12
St John The Bapt
14:29.0
29
30
7489
Contois, Tim
12
St Johns Prepara
14:29.6
30
31
8871
Parsons, Raymond
10
West Deptford
14:29.8
31
32
4446
McMahon, John
12
Center Moriches
14:30.4
32
33
7498
O'Shea, Tom
11
St Johns Prepara
14:31.1
33
34
8250
Karson, Jeremy
10
Stuyvesant
14:31.6
34
35
6372
Hernandez, Llaney
12
Monroe-Woodbury
14:33.0
35
36
5850
Malebranche, James
11
Kellenberg
14:33.9
36
37
5849
Kalny, Marc
11
Kellenberg
14:35.0
37
38
7494
Loehner, Tim
10
St Johns Prepara
14:37.5
38
39
7491
Fecteau, Nick
11
St Johns Prepara
14:38.2
39
40
8583
Siegal, Derek
10
Union Catholic R
14:39.0
40
41
6392
Rooney, Patrick
11
Monroe-Woodbury
14:46.4
41
42
5853
McQuade, James
11
Kellenberg
14:48.4
42
43
5413
Barton, Benjamin
10
Fox Lane
14:50.3
43
44
8575
Ghizzone, Andrew
10
Union Catholic R
14:51.0
44
45
5838
Nicholas, Adamo
12
Kellenberg
14:51.3
45
46
5147
Sheely, Grant
09
Dobbs Ferry
14:54.2
46
47
8246
Abma, Cameron
11
Stuyvesant
14:57.6
47
48
6487
Klein, Joseph
10
Monticello
14:58.5
48
49
5799
Assumma, Stephen
11
John Jay Cross R
14:59.4
49
50
6960
Kotran, Josh
10
Packer Collegiat
15:03.9
50
51
4394
Jennings, Terrance
12
Carmel
15:05.6
51
52
6364
Eldred, Dylan
11
Monroe-Woodbury
15:06.5
52
53
8046
Conley, Kevin
12
St John The Bapt
15:07.2
53
54
3912
Foley, Thomas
11
Ardsley Union Fr
15:07.6
54
55
5135
Culhane, Conner
12
Dobbs Ferry
15:08.1
55
56
8863
Yang, Yungton
10
Wayne Valley
15:08.4
56
57
9031
Cardon, Chris
11
White Plains
15:08.9
57
58
5609
Doran, Billy
11
Hackettstown
15:09.5
58
59
8860
Sexton, Patrick
11
Wayne Valley
15:10.5
59
60
5468
Sayre, Evan
11
Friends Academy
15:11.0
60
61
8249
Jaramillo, Yorkbell
12
Stuyvesant
15:11.3
61
62
6320
Engel, Patrick
8
Miller Place
15:11.6
62
63
5841
Capozzoli, Tyler
12
Kellenberg
15:12.1
63
64
5463
Crowley, Patrick
10
Friends Academy
15:13.9
64
65
4873
Luizzi, Matt
12
Colonie Central
15:14.7
65
66
8582
Seebode, JP
10
Union Catholic R
15:15.4
66
67
7493
Johnston, Tom
10
St Johns Prepara
15:17.4
67
68
8864
Cianfarini, Kevin
10
West Deptford
15:17.8
68
69
8868
Impagliazzo, Leo
12
West Deptford
15:18.3
69
70
4403
Scott, Cyd
10
Carmel
15:18.8
70
71
6396
Shriber, Jeremy
12
Monroe-Woodbury
15:19.1
71
72
9030
Bhattachary, Aneesh
12
White Plains
15:19.6
72
73
4876
McPadden, Sean
11
Colonie Central
15:24.5
73
74
5427
Matthews, Taylor
11
Fox Lane
15:25.7
74
75
5142
Martin, Brian
12
Dobbs Ferry
15:27.2
75
76
8254
Madzharov, Ivaylo
12
Stuyvesant
15:28.6
76
77
6330
Stead, Tim
12
Miller Place
15:29.9
77
78
4036
Swenson, Chris
10
Bellport
15:30.7
78
79
7703
chery, machiach
12
Sheepshead Bay
15:31.1
79
80
9033
Garrison, Will
10
White Plains
15:32.5
80
81
6962
Phelan, Campbell
10
Packer Collegiat
15:33.3
81
82
6963
Ruvkun, Andrew
10
Packer Collegiat
15:33.6
82
83
5614
montg, john patrick
10
Hackettstown
15:33.9
83
84
8852
Frank, Jason
12
Wayne Valley
15:34.2
84
85
4447
Montefusco, Andrew
11
Center Moriches
15:34.7
85
86
7707
Pedrozo, Sergio
10
Sheepshead Bay
15:38.8
86
87
8586
Wright, Artie
10
Union Catholic R
15:40.3
87
88
6369
Gilson, Chris
12
Monroe-Woodbury
15:41.0
88
89
9032
Corona, Nelson
11
White Plains
15:42.6
89
90
4398
Meehan, Dylan
11
Carmel
15:44.4
90
91
8862
Weiss, Tom
12
Wayne Valley
15:45.5
91
92
5807
Kuhn, Theo
10
John Jay Cross R
15:46.7
92
93
8849
Bennett, Peter
10
Wayne Valley
15:48.6
93
94
4034
Santana, Daniel
12
Bellport
15:49.1
94
95
5617
simmons, justin
11
Hackettstown
15:49.9
95
96
5426
Martinez, David
11
Fox Lane
15:50.8
96
97
6275
Foard, Caleb
11
Mechanicville
15:51.3
97
98
6278
Rapiciullo, Vincent
8
Mechanicville
15:53.1
98
99
4035
Smith, Daniel
09
Bellport
15:56.4
99
100
4880
Paniccia, Brandon
12
Colonie Central
16:01.8
100
101
8574
Evely, Kenny
10
Union Catholic R
16:02.9
101
102
6319
Dudley, Robert
10
Miller Place
16:03.5
102
103
5433
Rosati, Andrew
11
Fox Lane
16:04.8
103
104
6331
Zeffer, Dean
12
Miller Place
16:05.4
104
105
4883
Rivera, Eric
11
Colonie Central
16:09.8
105
106
6394
Sanso, Alex
11
Monroe-Woodbury
16:11.7
106
107
5466
Massand, Sahil
10
Friends Academy
16:14.0
107
108
4025
grucci, chris
12
Bellport
16:14.7
108
109
4033
santana, brandon
12
Bellport
16:15.0
109
110
3856
McNiff, Sean
12
Albertus Magnus
16:16.1
110
111
7708
Stoutenburg, Kevin
12
Sheepshead Bay
16:16.4
111
112
5138
Kapadia, Yusuf
10
Dobbs Ferry
16:17.0
112
113
5812
Ricci, Alex
12
John Jay Cross R
16:19.5
113
114
6965
Weaver, Campbell
12
Packer Collegiat
16:20.4
114
115
5814
Spellacy, Brennan
12
John Jay Cross R
16:21.5
115
116
4442
Comanda, Drew
12
Center Moriches
16:23.0
116
117
4401
O'Rourke, Tom
12
Carmel
16:25.1
117
118
3911
Farrell, Liam
11
Ardsley Union Fr
16:25.7
118
119
6279
Zielnicki, Adam
11
Mechanicville
16:26.0
119
120
7704
dick, mike
12
Sheepshead Bay
16:26.5
120
121
5144
Newman, Thomas
10
Dobbs Ferry
16:26.9
121
122
4860
Cragon, Collin
11
Colonie Central
16:28.4
122
123
3913
Greene, Patrick
12
Ardsley Union Fr
16:33.7
123
124
4395
Landa, Evan
12
Carmel
16:34.6
124
125
5806
Kershner, Matt
11
John Jay Cross R
16:35.6
125
126
8869
Johnson, Dale
10
West Deptford
16:38.9
126
127
5800
Beckett, Tyler
10
John Jay Cross R
16:41.0
127
128
9036
Teddy, Chomiak
10
White Plains
16:45.2
128
129
5462
Adams, Rob
12
Friends Academy
16:45.9
129
130
5428
McEleney, Thomas
11
Fox Lane
16:50.2
130
131
8874
Wolf, Morrell
11
West Deptford
16:51.4
131
132
8870
Palmer, Phillip
12
West Deptford
16:52.3
132
133
6276
Gagliastri, Jacob
09
Mechanicville
16:53.8
133
134
5606
adrusian, nick
11
Hackettstown
16:55.1
134
135
5418
Gelfand, Zachary
11
Fox Lane
16:59.8
135
136
5143
Natale, Gabe
09
Dobbs Ferry
17:01.7
136
137
4445
McFarlane, Toney
11
Center Moriches
17:04.9
137
138
9235
Maraldi, Chris
Monticello
17:11.6
138
139
4452
Sullivan, Ian
12
Center Moriches
17:15.7
139
140
5608
bernard, khilian
10
Hackettstown
17:16.4
140
141
3922
Wilson, Brock
12
Ardsley Union Fr
17:19.7
141
142
8875
Zuzulock, Evan
12
West Deptford
17:27.6
142
143
4400
Muniz, Cisco
10
Carmel
17:28.4
143
144
4450
Sess, Trevor
09
Center Moriches
17:30.0
144
145
4444
Hamilton, William
10
Center Moriches
17:35.9
145
146
9247
Freeman, Jeremy
Ramapo
17:36.7
146
147
5419
Grossbernt, Silas
10
Fox Lane
17:39.3
147
148
3921
Selig, Ted
11
Ardsley Union Fr
17:44.4
148
149
6959
Laufer, Iain
12
Packer Collegiat
17:47.3
149
150
6326
O'Connell, Brendan
12
Miller Place
17:55.2
150
151
9246
Gubnitsky, Daniel
Ramapo
18:03.8
151
152
3909
Berlowitz, Josh
12
Ardsley Union Fr
18:16.1
152
153
6484
Dzurica, Mike
11
Monticello
18:22.9
153
154
3863
Taylor, Tom
12
Albertus Magnus
18:32.0
154
155
6961
McClave, Egan
10
Packer Collegiat
18:32.7
155
156
7702
Castro, Jonathan
10
Sheepshead Bay
18:33.3
156
157
3915
Kogan, Jeremy
11
Ardsley Union Fr
18:35.6
157
158
6277
Peppin, Noah
8
Mechanicville
18:36.0
158
159
9245
Carrillo, Daniel
Ramapo
18:42.2
159
160
7706
Lacroix, Lynx
12
Sheepshead Bay
18:51.4
160
161
3860
Sarvis, Michael
12
Albertus Magnus
19:34.6
161
162
3861
Scanlon, Pat
11
Albertus Magnus
19:40.3
162
163
5467
O'Brien, John
11
Friends Academy
19:53.0
163
164
3846
Brenner, Matt
12
Albertus Magnus
20:31.0
164
165
3858
Musngi, Christian
12
Albertus Magnus
20:36.9
165
166
3853
Lecorps, Nate
12
Albertus Magnus
21:23.1
166
167
6488
Kolaitis, Ian
12
Monticello
21:26.9
167
168
6486
Jones, Tim
11
Monticello
22:11.8
168
169
9248
Kannatech, Michael
Ramapo
22:36.9
169
170
9250
Dorme, Nahum
Ramapo
24:37.0
170
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity B Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity A Race Finish - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
198 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Friends Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Locust Valley, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
9
2014
7
12
2013
9
2012
2
8
2011
2
3
2010
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!